Rugby World Cup 2015 Fixture list

Home>> Rugby World Cup 2015 Fixture list

Page Banner

Rugby World Cup
RUGBY WORLD CUP FIXTURES LOCATION
Friday 18th September  
England vs Fiji  
Twickenham, London LONDON
Saturday 19th September  
Tonga vs Georgia  
Kingsholm Gloucester
Ireland vs Canada  
Millennium Stadium CARDIFF
South Africa vs Japan  
Brighton Community Stadium BRIGHTON
France vs Italy  
Twickenham, London LONDON
Sunday 20th September  
Samoa vs USA  
Brighton Community Stadium BRIGHTON
Wales vs Uruguay  
Millennium Stadium CARDIFF
New Zealand vs Argentina  
Wembley LONDON
Wednesday 23rd September  
Scotland vs Japan  
Kingsholm Gloucester
Australia vs Fiji  
Millennium Stadium CARDIFF
France vs Romania  
Olympic Stadium  
Thursday 24th September  
New Zealand vs Namibia LONDON
Olympic Stadium  
Friday 25th September  
Argentina vs Georgia  
Kingsholm Gloucester
Saturday 26th September  
Italy vs Canada  
Elland Road LEEDS
South Africa vs Samoa  
Villa Park BIRMINGHAM
England vs Wales  
Twickenham, London LONDON
Sunday 27th September  
Australia vs Uruguay  
Villa Park BIRMINGHAM
Scotland vs USA  
Elland Road LEEDS
Ireland vs Romania  
Wembley LONDON
Tuesday 29th September  
Tonga vs Namibia  
Sandy Park EXETER
Thursday 1st October  
Wales vs Fiji  
Millennium Stadium CARDIFF
France vs Canada  
Stadiummk MILTON KEYNES
Friday 2nd October  
New Zealand vs Georgia  
Millennium Stadium CARDIFF
Saturday 3rd October  
Samoa vs Japan  
Stadiummk MILTON KEYNES
South Africa vs Scotland  
St James’ Park NEWCASTLE
England vs Australia  
Twickenham, London LONDON
Sunday 4th October  
Argentina vs Tonga  
Leicester City Stadium LEICESTER
Ireland vs Italy  
Olympic Stadium LONDON
Tuesday 6th October  
Canada vs Romania  
Leicester City Stadium LEICESTER
Fiji vs Uruguay  
Stadiummk MILTON KEYNES
Wednesday 7th October  
South Africa vs USA  
Olympic Stadium LONDON
Namibia vs Georgia  
Sandy Park EXETER
Friday 9th October  
New Zealand vs Tonga  
St James’ Park NEWCASTLE
Saturday 10th October  
Samoa vs Scotland  
St James’ Park NEWCASTLE
Australia vs Wales  
Twickenham, London LONDON
England vs Uruguay  
Manchester City Stadium MANCHESTER
Sunday 11th October  
Argentina vs Namibia  
Leicester City Stadium LEICESTER
Italy vs Romania  
Sandy Park EXETER
France vs Ireland  
Millennium Stadium CARDIFF
USA vs Japan  
Kingsholm Gloucester
Saturday 17th October  
QF1  
Winner Pool B vs Runner-up Pool A  
16.00 Twickenham, London LONDON
QF2  
Winner Pool C vs Runner-up Pool D  
20.00 Millennium Stadium CARDIFF
Sunday 18th October  
QF3  
Winner Pool D vs Runner-up Pool C  
13.00 Millennium Stadium CARDIFF
QF4  
Winner Pool A vs Runner-up Pool B  
16.00 Twickenham, London LONDON
Saturday 24th October  
SF1  
Winner QF1 vs Winner QF2  
16.00 Twickenham, London LONDON
Sunday 25th October  
SF2  
Winner QF3 vs Winner QF4  
16.00 Twickenham, London LONDON
Friday 30th October  
Bronze final  
Runner-up SF1 vs Runner-up SF2  
20.00 Olympic Stadium LONDON
Saturday 31st October  
Final  
Winner SF1 vs Winner SF2  
16.00 Twickenham, London LONDON